MP Apex Bank Mains Exam Analysis 2017 – How was your exam?

MP Apex Bank Mains Exam Analysis 2017 – Share here your complete exam review, question paper analysis, cut off marks

MP Apex Bank Mains Exam Analysis 2017 – How was your exam?

MP Apex Bank Mains Exam Analysis 2017 – MP Apex is engaging 1634 clerk vacancies in 2017. Madhya Pradesh Rajya Sahakari Bank Maryadit is also known as Apex Bank MP and was established in 1956. The Bank is recruiting eligible candidates for 1634 MP Apex bank clerks vacancy 2017. The Bank has 40 vacancies for Banking assistant. Applicants who are appearing in MP Cooperative Bank Clerk

Vacancies for MP Apex exam?

Bank/ Department

Madhya Pradesh Rajya Sahakari Bank Maryadit

Also Known as

MP Cooperative Bank Limited, Apex Bank

No. of Vacancy

1634 FOR clerk and Computer operator

No of Vacancy

40 for Banking assistant

Mode of Application

Online Applications

Date of Application

1.03.2017 to 17.03.2017

MP Apex Pre- exam date

May 5th and May 6th 2017

MP Apex Mains Exam date

June 6th 2017

Take FREE Bank Exams tests

MP Apex Bank Mains Exam Analysis 2017 – Important Dates for MP Apex Exam?

Sr No . Exam details for Banking Assistant and Clerk Important Dates for Banking Assistant Important Dates for Clerk
1 Registrations opens on 26th February 2017 March 1st 2017
2 Registrations close 15th March 2017 March 17th 2017
3 Payment of Application Fees 28th February to 15th March March 17th – March 17th 2017
4 Preliminary Online Examination 5th May 2017 6th May 2017
5 Download Hall Ticket 1 week before examination 1 week before examination
6 Declaration of Results 3 days after exams gets over 3 days after exams gets over

MP Apex Bank Mains Exam Analysis 2017 – MP Cooperative Bank Clerk Exam Pattern 2017:

The exam can be attempted both in Hindi and English. However, candidates cannot take English language cannot be taken in Hindi.

Subject

Medium of Exam

Number of Questions

Marks

Duration

Exam Pattern for MP cooperative Pre-Exam 2017

Reasoning

English/ Hindi

40

40

Composite of 40 minutes

Numerical Ability

English/ Hindi

40

40

Total

80

80

Mains Exam marking scheme For MP Cooperative Bank Clerks 2017

Reasoning English / Hindi 40 50 120 Minutes Compositely
Computer English / Hindi 40 20
General Awareness English / Hindi 40 40
Numerical Ability English / Hindi 40 40
English Language English 40 50

Total

200 200

Take FREE SSC Exams tests

How was your Exam?

Please share your comments and feedback in the comments section below. You can give details about Questions asked, Exam Pattern, Difficulty level, good attempts, Section wise and overall for todays MP Apex Bank Mains Exam 2017.

Stay tuned for more updates on MP Apex Bank!

Freetest_App

Share your thoughts/queries here!

55 thoughts on “MP Apex Bank Mains Exam Analysis 2017 – How was your exam?

    1. Answer sheet shayad hi aayega………..Bank exams ka koi answer sheet ni aata hai………..Only in SSC Exams, Answer sheet released……….

  1. GA question… FCC
    Riyadh is the currency of-
    Wankende stadium
    First payment bank
    Cleanest city
    Superme court se related
    Apex bank is which type of bank
    89th film award
    Bandhavgarh national park
    Family day is celebrated in which city
    Manoharlal parikar is cm of
    Arunachal Pradesh governor
    Sikkim bank HQ
    Sport she related- belonging to which game
    SLR full form
    Present CRR

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *